RSU AWARDS 2017 NOMINEES LIST || @rsuawards

The Rivers State University (SUG) through Office of the Director of Socials in collaboration with Hustlers Empire Entertainment has released its nominees list for the RSU Awards 2017. There are 21 categories,
⏬ See full list below ⏬
🌍 Rookie of the year πŸŒ
1. Black Rose Alexander 
2. Rhythm
3. Hope Obed 
4. Munonye Nzube
5. Kpakol Bethram
πŸ’° Most Political Conscious Student πŸ’°
1. Wisdom Echefula
2. Christopher Ezeilo
3. Christopher Adiele
4. Handsome Kinikanwo
5. Johnson Johnson Eugen
πŸ‘“ Best Model (Male) πŸ‘“
1. Julius Spencer 
2. Karly Cypher 
3. Derek Oji
4. Atlanta Martins
5. Valentine Anikwe
πŸ‘  Best Model (Female) πŸ‘ 
1. Deborah Eze
2. Faith Dagani
3. Mary Onwuchekwa
4. Oma Wigwe
5. Glory Okoro
πŸ˜‚Best Comedy ActπŸ˜‚
1. Kpakol Bethram
2. Mc Bobby Flash
3. Legal Zacceous 
🎀 Best Music Act πŸŽ€
1. Elemxy
2. Cyndy Wap
3. George Siki
4. Bobby Dre
5. Smart Bizzy
6. Chisel
7. Gthree Miami
πŸ“š Most Friendly Lecturer πŸ“š
1. Bobo Agava
2. Mr. Lewis Osikibo
3. Nafo
4. Williams Igwe
🎬 Best Entertainment Crew πŸŽ¬
1. Black Arts Entertainment
2. Klymax Entertainment
3. Joint Forces with King (JFK)
4. Music House Group
5. 600 Billion in a Lambougini Records
πŸ“‘ Best OAP πŸ“‘
1. VJ Dooake
2. Cedo Mbemo
3. Deinma Abaku
4. Tee Roy
5. Frankwords
πŸ’„ Best Make-up Artist πŸ’„
1. Okpara Addey Uwuma (Makeup by Chamberline)
2. Isaac Letura Sophia
3. Pamela Esuku
4. Ann Chinenye
5. Princess Nworgu (Neutralprinch)
🏦 Best Banking Service πŸ¦
1. UBA
2. Access Bank
3. Fidelity Bank
4. Skybank
🍝 Best Food Outlet πŸ
1. Mama Africa
2. Ndi Restaurant
3. Mama Foby
4. Genesis
πŸ“£ Most Influential Student  πŸ“£
1. Goodluck Adiele
2. Bernard Bob-Manuel
3. Igwe Chukwuemela
4. Amadi Sarah
5. Aalo Emmanuel
🎧 Best DJ πŸŽ§
1. DJ Thunda
2. DJ Karma
3. DJ Yankee
4. DJ Ranking
5. DJ Arthraz
πŸ’» Best Campus Blog/Page πŸ’»
1. RSUST Killing It
2. Campus Social Nigeria
3. RSUST Campus Connect
4. Campus Catch
5. GistmeUST
πŸ“· Best Photographer πŸ“·
1. Image Tower Photography
2. Zeals Photography
3. Grandmaster Photography
4. Blackrose Images
5. Kay Visuals
πŸ‘” Most Fashionable Male πŸ‘”
1. Great Johnson
2. Amadi Luiz
3. Kanee Victor Kabari
4. Valentine Precious
5. Okokon Boma Briggs
πŸ”­ Most Popular Female πŸ”­
1. Oronne Choice 
2. Martha Onwuchekwa
3. Elvina Kenneth
4. Covenant Humphrey 
5. Jane Ibulobo
πŸ‘Ÿ Most Popular Male πŸ‘Ÿ
1. Oluwa Naz-J
2. Nanu Eebu
3. Felix Isong
4. Precious Valentine
5. Splendor Dara
πŸ‘– Best Fashion Designer πŸ‘—
1. Southgarb
2. Presh Designer 
3. Daberechi Elechi
4. House of Pablo
5. Splendor Dara
For sponsorship and more Information about Rivers State University Awards (RsuAwards)
⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇
⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇
 NOTE: ALL NOMINEES SHOULD SEND THERE NAMES, CATEGORY AND PICTURE TO 08069162331 (whatsapp) FOR PROFILING.

No comments

Powered by Blogger.